Ontario Artist-Run Centres & Collectives

2 Women Productions (Lanark, ON)

A Space Gallery (Toronto, ON)

Aboriginal Curatorial Collective (Toronto, ON)

ARIEL – The Arts and Culture Round Table of Elliot Lake (Elliot Lake, ON)

Art Hive (Algonquin Highlands, ON)

Art Metropole (Toronto, ON) 

Art Works Oakville (Oakville, ON)

Artcite Inc. (Windsor, ON) 

Arts 4 All (Toronto, ON)

Arts Council Haliburton Highlands (Haliburton, ON)

Arts Council of Sault Ste. Marie & District (Sault Ste. Marie, ON)

Arts Council Windsor & Region Office (Windsor, ON)

Arts Etobicoke (Toronto, ON)

Arts Ottawa East/Est Arts Council (Ottawa, ON)

Arts Richmond Hill (Woodbridge, ON) 

ArtsBuild Ontario (Waterloo, ON)  

ARTSPACE (Peterborough, ON)  

Available Light Screening Collective (Ottawa, ON)

Baobab Tree Drum Dance Community (Ottawa, ON)

Broken City Lab Artist Collective (Windsor, ON)

Canadian Alliance of Dance Artists – Ontario Chapter (Toronto, ON) 

Canadian Artists Representation Copyright Collective (CARCC) (Ottawa, ON)

Canadian Society of Painters in Water Colour (Toronto, ON)

CCI - Ontario Presenting Network (Toronto, ON)

Centre3 for Print and Media Arts (Hamilton, ON)

Charles Street Video (Toronto, ON)

Coalition of New Canadians for Arts & Culture (Ottawa, ON)

Collective (Gulp) Dance Projects

Contemporary Art Forum Kitchener and Area (CAFKA) (Kitchener, ON)

Council for the Arts in Ottawa (Ottawa, ON)

Definitely Superior (Thunder Bay, ON)

Dufferin Arts Council (Orangeville, ON)

Durham West Arts Centre (Pickering, ON)

Ed Video Media Arts Centre (Guelph, ON)

Elora Arts Council (Elora, ON)

Elora Centre for the Arts (Elora, ON)

Evolution Theatre (Ottawa, ON)

Factory Media Centre (Hamilton, ON)  

Fado Performance Inc. (Toronto, ON)

Forest City Gallery (London, ON)

Galerie du nouvel-ontario (Sudbury, ON)

Galerie SAW Gallery (Ottawa, ON)

Gallery 101 (Ottawa, ON)

Gallery 1313 (Toronto, ON)

Gallery 44: Centre for Contemporary Photography (Toronto, ON)

Gallery Players of Niagara (Virgil, ON)  

Gallery TPW (Toronto, ON)

Gendai Gallery (Toronto, ON)

Globe Studios (Kitchener, ON)  

Hamilton Artists Inc. (Hamilton, ON) 

Hamilton Arts Council (Hamilton, ON) 

Hush-a-Bye Babies (Ottawa, ON)

imagineNATIVE Film and Media Arts Festival (Toronto, ON)

Independent Filmmakers Cooperative Of Ottawa (IFCO) (Ottawa, ON)

INTERACCESS (Toronto, ON)

Jumblies Theatre (Toronto, ON)

Kawartha Youth Orchestra (Peterborough, ON)

Kingston Regional Arts Council (Kingston, ON) 

L'Association des groupes en arts visuels francophones (AGAVF) (Ottawa, ON)

Lake Field Music (Toronto, ON)

Le Labo (Toronto, ON)

Literary Arts Windsor (Windsor, ON)

Loop Gallery (Toronto, ON)

MABELLEarts (Toronto, ON)

Markham Arts Council (Unionville, ON)

MASC (Multicultural Arts Schools & Communities) (Ottawa, ON)

Mayworks Festival of Working People & The Arts (Toronto, ON)

MEDIA CITY FILM FESTIVAL (Windsor, ON)

Mercer Union: A Centre for Contemporary Art (Toronto, ON)

Mixed Company Theatre (Toronto, ON)

Modern Fuel (Kingston, ON)

Musikay (Oakville, ON)

Myths and Mirrors Community Arts (Sudbury, ON)

National Capital Suzuki School of Music (Ottawa, ON)

Near North Mobile Media Lab (North Bay, ON)

Niagara Artists Centre (St. Catherines, ON)

Nova Dance (Toronto, ON)

Oakville Chamber Orchestra (Oakville, ON)

Odyssey Showcase (Ottawa, ON)

Odyssey Theatre (Ottawa, ON)

Open Studio (Toronto, ON)

Ottawa StoryTellers (Ottawa, ON)

Pastel Artists.Ca (Ancaster, ON)

PEN Canada (Toronto, ON)

Propeller Centre for the Visual Arts (Toronto, ON)

Propeller Dance (Ottawa, ON)

Purple Hills Arts & Heritage Society (Creemore, ON)

Rag and Bone Puppet Theatre (Orleans, ON)

Red Head Gallery (Toronto, ON)

Regroupement des centres d'artists autogérés du Québec (Montreal, QC)

River & Sky Arts in the Woods (Sudbury, ON)

Savoy Society of Ottawa (Ottawa, ON)

SAW Video Media Arts Centre (Ottawa, ON)

Smiths Falls & District Arts and Culture Council (Smith Falls, ON)

South Asian Visual Arts Centre (SAVAC) (Toronto, ON)

South Simcoe Arts Council (Alliston, ON)

Strathroy District Arts Council (Strathroy, ON)

Tara Luz Danse (Orleans, ON)

The Multicultural Theater Space (The MT Space) (Kitchener, ON)

Toronto Animated Image Society (TAIS) (Toronto, ON)

Toronto Reel Asian International Film Festival (Toronto, ON)

Tottering Biped Theatre (Burlington, ON) 

Tri-City Stop Gap (Kitchener, ON)

Tweed & Area Arts Council (Tweed, ON)  

UrbanArts Community Arts Council (Toronto, ON)  

Voix Visuelle (Ottawa, ON)

Vtape (Toronto, ON)

WARC Gallery (Women's Art Resource Centre) (Toronto, ON)

Whichwood Barns Community Association (Toronto, ON)

Whippersnapper Gallery (Toronto, ON)

White Water Gallery (North Bay, ON)

Windsor Endowment for the Arts (Windsor, ON)  

York Region Arts Council (Aurora, ON)

Y+ contemporary (Scarborough, ON) 

YYZ Artists' Outlet (Toronto, ON)


372-401 Richmond Street West, Toronto Ontario M5V 3A8
Tel: 416-340-8850 | Toll free: 1-877-890-8850 | Fax: 416-340-7653

The office is open Tuesday - Friday, 12:00 - 5:00pm


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software